2023 America’s Strongest Man and Woman Results

Lucas Hatton and Angelica Jardine ascended to the top of the podiums in Orlando.

The 2023 America’s Strongest Man and Woman contests were held in Orlando, FL, on Nov. 3-4, 2023. After six grueling events — Max Axle Press, Yoke and Farmer’s Carry Medley, Ukrainian Deadlift, Dumbbell Ladder, Natural Stones, and Power Stairs — Lucas Hatton was crowned king of the strongman contest, and Angelica Jardine ascended the throne in the strongwoman contest. Below are the full results, followed by the individual event results for each competition.

[Related: 2023 World’s Strongest Nation Preview — Rosters and Events]

2023 America’s Strongest Man Results

  1. Lucas Hatton — 61 points
  2. Marcus Crowder — 54.5 points
  3. Rob Kearney — 53 points
  4. Justin Legere — 46.5 points
  5. Brett Thompson — 43.5 points
  6. Eric Dawson — 35.5 points
  7. Levi Strong — 29 points
  8. Josh Hatfield — 25.5 points
  9. Dylan Thompson — 24.5 points
  10. Gabriel Peña — 21.5 points
  11. Alan Colley — 6.5 points
  12. Bobby Thompson — Five points

2023 America’s Strongest Woman Results

  1. Angelica Jardine — 32.5 points
  2. Olga Liashchuk — 31.5 points
  3. Cori Butler — 24 points
  4. Mary Forrest — 15.5 points
  5. Alyssa Manu — 15 points
  6. Melissa Edwards — 6.5 points

[Related: Hannah Linzay Sets Thor’s Hammer Record of 150 Pounds at 2023 Rogue Record Breakers]

2023 America’s Strongest Man Event Results

Max Axle Press

  1. Lucas Hatton — 200 kilograms (T-first)
  2. Rob Kearney — 200 kilograms (T-first)
  3. Marcus Crowder — 188 kilograms (T-third)
  4. Brett Thompson — 188 kilograms (T-third)
  5. Eric Dawson — 177 kilograms (T-fifth)
  6. Dylan Thompson — 177 kilograms (T-fifth)
  7. Justin Legere — 166 kilograms (T-seventh)
  8. Levi Strong — 166 kilograms (T-seventh)
  9. Bobby Thompson — 166 kilograms (T-seventh) 
  10. Josh Hatfield — 154 kilograms (T-10th)
  11. Gabriel Peña — 154 kilograms (T-10th)
  12. Alan Colley — no lift

Yoke and Farmer’s Carry Medley

The medley comprised a 454-kilogram yoke and a 172-kilogram farmer’s walk for 24 meters — two 12-meter farmer’s carries:

  1. Marcus Crowder — 18.37 seconds
  2. Brett Thompson — 22.20 seconds
  3. Lucas Hatton — 32.94 seconds
  4. Eric Dawson — 39.15 seconds
  5. Justin Legere — 44.58 seconds
  6. Josh Hatfield — 46.38 seconds
  7. Dylan Thompson — 20.9 meters
  8. Rob Kearney — 20.5 meters
  9. Levi Strong — 14.6 meters
  10. Alan Colley — 12 meters
  11. Gabriel Peña — 4.6 meters
  12. Bobby Thompson — withdrew

Ukrainian Deadlift

  1. Lucas Hatton — 336 kilograms
  2. Rob Kearney — 336 kilograms
  3. Justin Legere — 336 kilograms
  4. Josh Hatfield — 336 kilograms
  5. Marcus Crowder — 354 kilograms
  6. Brett Thompson — 318 kilograms
  7. Levi Strong — 318 kilograms
  8. Gabriel Peña — 318 kilograms
  9. Dylan Thompson — 299 kilograms
  10. Eric Dawson — 281 kilograms
  11. Alan Colley — no lift
  12. Bobby Thompson — withdrew

Dumbbell Ladder

  1. Rob Kearney — Five in 43.86 seconds
  2. Lucas Hatton — Five in 49.3 seconds
  3. Marcus Crowder — Four in 34.20 seconds
  4. Justin Legere — Three in 30.18 seconds
  5. Brett Thompson — Three in 36.67 seconds
  6. Eric Dawson — Two in 25.85 seconds
  7. Josh Hatfield — Two in 45.52 seconds
  8. Levi Strong — Two in 47.74 seconds
  9. Dylan Thompson — Two in 63.36 seconds
  10. Alan Colley — One in 38.04 seconds
  11. Gabriel Peña — One in 58.04 seconds
  12. Bobby Thompson — withdrew

Natural Stones

The five stones ranged in weight from 127 to 166 kilograms.

  1. Lucas Hatton — Five in 30.89 seconds
  2. Justin Legere — Five in 42.72 seconds
  3. Rob Kearney — Five in 43.15 seconds
  4. Eric Dawson — Five in 49.57 seconds
  5. Levi Strong — Five in 65.75 seconds
  6. Brett Thompson — Five in 75 seconds
  7. Marcus Crowder — Four in 38.89 seconds
  8. Dylan Thompson — Four in 39.65 seconds
  9. Josh Hatfield — Four in 55.16 seconds
  10. Gabriel Peña — Five in 64.97 seconds
  11. Alan Colley — One in 15.66 seconds
  12. Bobby Thompson — withdrew

Power Stairs

The three implements weighed 200, 220, and 240 kilograms. Each had to be lifted up four steps.

  1. Lucas Hatton — 12 in 32.03 seconds
  2. Marcus Crowder — 12 in 34.94 seconds
  3. Rob Kearney — 12 in 40.89 seconds
  4. Justin Legere — 12 in 41.90 seconds
  5. Brett Thompson — 12 in 44.70 seconds
  6. Levi Strong — 12 in 48.15 seconds
  7. Gabriel Peña — 12 in 49.56 seconds
  8. Eric Dawson — 12 in 52.15 seconds
  9. Dylan Thompson — 10 stairs
  10. Josh Hatfield — One stair (T-10th)
  11. Alan Colley — One stair (T-10th)
  12. Bobby Thompson — withdrew

[Related: Kevin Faires Sets New Dinnie Stone Hold World Record of 41.31 Seconds]

2023 America’s Strongest Woman Event Results

Max Axle Press

  1. Angelica Jardine — 120 kilograms
  2. Olga Liashchuk — 113 kilograms (T-second)
  3. Cori Butler — 113 kilograms (T-second)
  4. Mary Forrest — 95 kilograms
  5. Alyssa Manu — 104 kilograms
  6. Melissa Edwards — no lift

Yoke and Farmer’s Carry Medley

The medley comprised a 295-kilogram yoke and a 118-kilogram farmer’s walk for 24 meters — two 12-meter farmer’s carries:

  1. Angelica Jardine — 21.90 seconds
  2. Olga Liashchuk — 28.58 seconds
  3. Cori Butler — 28.37 seconds
  4. Mary Forrest — 12 meters
  5. Alyssa Manu — 12 meters
  6. Melissa Edwards — 1.4 meters

Ukrainian Deadlift

  1. Olga Liashchuk — 236 kilograms
  2. Angelica Jardine — 209 kilograms (T-second)
  3. Cori Butler — 209 kilograms (T-second)
  4. Mary Forrest — 195 kilograms
  5. Alyssa Manu — no lift
  6. Melissa Edwards — no lift

Dumbbell Ladder

  1. Olga Liashchuk — Five in 59.08 seconds
  2. Angelica Jardine — Four in 71.59 seconds
  3. Cori Butler — Two in 26.83 seconds
  4. Mary Forrest — Two in 28.57 seconds
  5. Alyssa Manu — One in 15.01 seconds
  6. Melissa Edwards — One in 8.88 seconds

Natural Stones

  1. Angelica Jardine — Five in 34.21 seconds
  2. Cori Butler — Four in 49.72 seconds
  3. Olga Liashchuk — Five in 51.66 seconds
  4. Alyssa Manu — Four in 59.95 seconds
  5. Mary Forrest — Three in 46.01 seconds
  6. Melissa Edwards — Two in 18.63 seconds

Power Stairs

  1. Angelica Jardine — 12 in 51.96 seconds
  2. Olga Liashchuk — 12 in 33.94 seconds
  3. Alyssa Manu — Seven stairs
  4. Mary Forrest — Six stairs
  5. Cori Butler — Five stairs
  6. Melissa Edwards — Two stairs

More Strongman Content 

Featured image: @lucas.hatton on Instagram

#Americas #Strongest #Man #Woman #Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *